Tormach path pilot

Show off your projects or use this duiscussion for brainstorming your new ideas
User avatar
General
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 13, 2015 8:28 pm
Location: baku

Tormach path pilot

Postby General » Wed Nov 25, 2015 10:10 pm

Hello..
I need to set down my old series path pilot to zero but i have noticed that it didn't come with any limit switches. Can anyone here please advice me on how i can get around this?

User avatar
TheMachine
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jul 16, 2015 12:00 pm

Re: Tormach path pilot

Postby TheMachine » Sat Mar 12, 2016 7:53 am

I guess you just need to buy some.

User avatar
General
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Sep 13, 2015 8:28 pm
Location: baku

Re: Tormach path pilot

Postby General » Sat Mar 12, 2016 7:58 am

I there no way I can just set it going without the limit switches?


Return to “Show off your projects!”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests



  •  The team

  •  Search
  • Advanced search


  •  Top Posters

  •  Newest members

  •  Who is online?
  • In total there are 0 users online :: 0 registered, 0 hidden and 0 guests

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests



 

 

cron